13ª

Ministério do turismo, secretaria especial da cultura e belgo bekaert arames apresentam

Team

→ Equipe curatorial

→ Coordination of the 13th international architecture biennale of são paulo

→ Interns

→ IABSP Directory

→ Guest artists

→ Selected artists

SESC – Social Service of Commerce

Regional Administration of São Paulo State

Chairman of the Regional Board
Abram Szajman
Regional Department Director
Danilo Santos de Miranda
Assistant Directors
Social Technician | Joel Naimayer Padula, Social Communication | Ivan Giannini, Administration | Luiz Deoclécio Massaro Galina, Technical and Planning Advisory | Sergio José Battistelli
Gerentes Departments
Visual Arts and Technology | Juliana Braga de Mattos, Studies and Development | Marta Raquel Colabone, Graphic Design | Rogerio Ianelli, Diffusion and Promotion | Marcos Ribeiro de Carvalho, Internacionais International Affairs Department | Aurea Leszczynski Vieira Gonçalves, Press | Ana Lúcia de La Vega, Legal Advice | Carla Bertucci Barbieri, Sesc Avenida Paulista | Daniel Eiji Hanai
SESC Team
Aline Ribenboim, André Leite Coelho, Angélica Cristine de Paula, Carolina Barmell, Carolina Vidal, Edson FM, Elenice Andrade Ribeiro
Lino, Felipe Diniz, Fernando Fialho, Graziela Nunes, Heloisa Pisani, João Evandro Biazotto, João Paulo L. Guadanucci, Karina Musumeci,
Laís Jesus, Lilian Sales, Luiz Felipe Santiago, Marcela Weege, Mariana Lins Prado, Marina Magalhães, Marina Real, Marina Reis, Nilva
Luz, Renato Perez de Castro, Roberta Della Noce, Rosicleide da Silva Santos, Suellen Barbosa, Thais Angeline da Silva, Tina Cassie

CCSP – Centro Cultural São Paulo CCSP – São Paulo Cultural Center

Mayor of São Paulo
Ricardo Nunes
Municipal Secretary of Culture
Aline Torres
Director | Rodolfo Beltrão, Cultural Activity | Ramon Soares, Archive | Eduardo Navarro, Library | Juliana Lazarim, Communication | Nerie Bento, Production | Luciana Mantovani, Projects Department | Kelly Santiago e Walter Siqueira, Visual Arts Curatorship | Maria Adelaide Pontes e Sylvia Monasterios, Exhibition Architect | Karen Doho, Producer | Marllon Caetano

Institute of Architects of Brazil – National Directorate

National President | Maria Elisa Baptista, National Vice President | Rafael Pavan dos Passos, General Secretary | Cláudio Listher Marques Bahia, Cultural Director | Luiz Eduardo Sarmento Araújo, Administrative-Financial Director | Rosilene Guedes Souza, Vice President of Institutional Relations | Fernando Túlio Salva Rocha Franco, Vice President of Affirmative Actions | Luiza Rego Dias Coelho, Vice President Midwest Region | Laís Petra Lobato Martins, Vice President Northeast Region | Carla De Azevedo Veras, President North Region | Marcelo Borborema, Vice President Southeast Region | Marcela Marques Abla, Vice President South Region | Tânia Nunes Galvão Verri

Institute of Architects of Brazil – Departament of São Paulo

Co-Presidents | Fernando Túlio Salva Rocha Franco, Gabriela de Matos, Hannah Arcuschin Machado, Chief Financial Officer | Tamires Carla de Oliveira, Adjunto Deputy Chief Financial Officer (CFO) | Marlon Rubio Longo, Culture Director | Sabrina Fontenele, Public Policy Director | Maíra Fernandes Silva, Director of Education | Mariana Martinez Wilderom Chagas, Institutional Relations Director | Danilo Hideki, Regional Director | Claudio Barbosa Ferreira, Chief Executive Officer (CEO) | Marcelo Fonseca Ignatios, Deputy Executive Director | Rafael Mielnik (licenciado), Deputy Executive Director | Sheroll Martins Silva, Tax Advisor | Kaísa Isabel da Silva Santos, Tax Advisor | Thamires Mendes dos Santos, Tax Advisor | Natasha Mincoff Menegon, Edson Elito | Senior Counselor Incumbent, Senior Counselor Incumbent | Nadia Somekh (licenciada), Senior Counselor Incumbent | Marco Artigas Forti, Senior Counselor Incumbent | Lua Nitsche, Senior Counselor Incumbent | Alan Cury, Senior Counselor Incumbent | Rossella Rossetto, Senior Counselor Incumbent | Audrey Carolini Anacleto de Lima, Senior Counselor Incumbent | José Borelli Neto, Superior Counselor Alternate | Larissa Garcia Campagner, Superior Counselor Alternate | Ricardo de Andrade Hofer, Superior Counselor Alternate | Marcela Alonso Ferreira, Superior Counselor Alternate | Maria Claudia Levy Figliolino, Superior Counselor Alternate | Kelly Cristina Fernandes Augusto, Superior Counselor Alternate | Paola Trombetti Ornaghi, Superior Counselor Alternate | Fabiane Carneiro, Marco Peixe | Superior Counselor Alternate, Administrative Assistant | Emerson Fioravante, Administrative Support | Ariosvaldo Siqueira da França, Social Networks Coordinator | Thuany Orti Guirao, Course Coordinator | Jaime Solares

Comissão de Acompanhamento Monitoring Committee

Elisabeth França, Fabiane Carneiro (IAB-SP), Francesco Bruno Perrotta-Bosch, Gilberto Belleza, Luiz Eduardo Sarmento Araújo (IAB-
DF), Maria Elisa Baptista (IAB-MG), Maria Luiza Barros, Nivaldo Andrade, Paula Motta (IAB-RS), Pedro Rossi (IAB-PB), Sabrina Fontenele(IAB-SP)

13th International Architecture Biennale of São Paulo

Curatorial Team
Carolina Piai Vieira, Larissa Francez Zarpelon, Louise Lenate Ferreira da Silva, Luciene Gomes,
Pedro Cardoso Smith, Pedro Vinícius Alves, Raíssa Albano de Oliveira, Sabrina Fontenele,
Thiago Sousa Silva, Viviane de Andrade Sá
Coordination
Coordinator | Karina Silva de Souza, Assistant Coordinator | Gabriela Duarte Navajas, Intern | Leonardo Gomes de Oliveira Soares, Pronac Coordinator | Leila Gazzaneo
Educational program
Coordination | Janaína Machado
Team Sesc | Ana Krein, Anna Carolina de Araújo, Anna Gabrielly de Bortolo, Caio Vitor Aguiar, Gabriel Gonçalves, Giulia
Gadel, Laysa Elias, Leonardo Birche, Paola Ribeiro, Pedro Rodrigues, Sarah Barcelos, Selma Barreto
Supervisors CCSP | Ana Carolina Macêdo Cardoso e Laíse Frasão Barros
Team CCSP | Carolina Leite Veríssimo, Felipe Marcones da Costa, Gabriela Nunes Yoshikawa, Igor Silva Miranda de
Oliveira, Jhennifer da Silva Toledo, Luani Lemes Grandi, Lucas Bittencourt, Martins de Souza, Michele Fagundes
Exhibition Design
Responsible Architect | Francine Moura
Team: Coordinator | Pati Nogueira, Colaborator Elaine Reis, Colaborator | Juliana Martins, Colaborator | Aisha Diéne, Colaborator | Lahayda L. Mamani Poma, 3D Images | Paula Pachecco,
Structural Consulting | Mabi Elu de Paula e Santos, Intern | Leonardo Vieira, Assembly Monitoring | Silvia Mokreys
Accessibility
Noa Marchese – La Barca Cultural
Scenography
Metro Cenografia
Graphic Design
Designer | Giulia Fagundes
Assistants | Emerson Fioravante, Gabriela Duarte Navajas, Helena Ramos, João Palazzo, Laryssa Ramos, Ricardo Luis Silva
Executive Production
Production Coordination | Pink Pineapple, Production | Bianca Volpi, Production Assistant | Áurea Denize
Crossings Assembly Coordinator | Estúdio Alex Cassimiro
Captation
Flávia Abbud, Mina Cultural
Guests
Arquitetura na Periferia, Christophe Hutin, Coletivo Coletores, Dele Adeyemo, Diébédo Francis Kéré,
Grupo Banga, Jaime Lauriano, Mona Rikumbi, Mouraria 53, Uýra
Open Call Insurgent Productions
Ana Amorim, Ana Vitória Freitas, Andrey Guaianá Zignnatto, Angélica Macêdo, Augusto Leal, Bacurau Tupinambá, Caio Mendes
dos Santos, Camila Vilar Canhete, Claudio Astudillo, Edinardo Rodrigues Lucas, Elisa Maria Barros Marques, Emilliano Alves de
Freitas Nogueira, Fefê Camilo, Fernando Alabê, Fran Araujo, Francine Moura, Gabriela Leandro Pereira, GeMAP e Imargem, Giselle
Soares dos Anjos, Gustavo Torrezan, Izabella Abdalla Santos, Jadson Rocha, Jessica Bittencourt, Juan Casemiro, Julia Gouvêa,
Juliana Lisboa Santana, Leandro R Souza, Leticia Pardo, Linda Schilling, Lívia Vilas Boas, Lucas Italo Silva Ribeiro, Luciana Varkulja,
Luis O. Faria e Silva, Luis Cláudio Neres Matos, Lumumba Afroindígena, Maiári Cruz Iasi, Maria Júlia da Silveira Alves Moreira, Mariana
Leandro Pereira, Melanie Martins, mika s, Pedro Vitor Costa, PotyraTê Tupinambá, Ravísia Avelar, Rebeca Ramos, Regina Farias
Brasiliano, Renato Ribeiro Pontello, Ricardo Kranen, Sabrina Dias, Taller Creando Sin Encargos, Taquari Pataxó, Teresa Siewerdt,
Thiago Sang Hyun Lee, Thiago Lopes Oliveira Santos, Thiago Cavalli, Victória Elisa Maria Barros Marques, Victoria Michelini, Vilma
Patricia Santana Silva, Wyglenson Belém Cardoso, Yakuy Tupinambá
Revision and Translation
MPMB Texto
Press Office
Pool de Comunicação – Marcy Junqueira, Martim Pelisson
Website
UX/UI Designer | Wendel Anthuny, Programmer | Tainá Simões
Lighting
MAXI
Lighting Project
Lighting Designer | Tayná Marques, Architect | Ana Schebuk, Project Assistant | Lorena Brisolla
Audiovisual Equipment
Fusionáudio
Printing
Omamulti Stickers
Assembly
Coordination | Bianca Volpi
Assembly Team | Gala Art Installation
Insurance
Affinitè Consultoria e Corretagem de Seguros
Travel Agency
Agência Fortline Turismo
Accounting Advisory Services
Bertola Associados
Administrative Support
Emerson Fioravante
Photographic record
Luisa Carvalho Zucchi, Caio Carvalho Avino, Thalissa Bechelli
Sites in Network – Jardim Pantanal
Emergency Plan and Initial Proposals for the Neighborhood Plan
Coordination | Maria da Penha S. Gomes, Simone F. Gatti, Maps | André de Freitas Gonçalves, Review, Graphic Project and Layout | Karina Silva de Souza

Neighborhood Plan – Phase 01
Coordination | Simone F. Gatti
Team | Letícia Lindenberg Lemos, Joyce Reis, Bruna Almeida Silva, João Carlos Santos Kuhn
Master Sponsorship
Belgo Bekaert Arames
Sponsorship
Isapa, Verde Asset Management

Institutional Partnership
Sesc São Paulo, Centro Cultural São Paulo
Institutional Support
Itaú Cultural, CAU/SP – Conselho de Arquitetura e Urbanismo de São Paulo, Japan House
Support
Instituto Alana, Itaú Cultural, Institut Français, British Council, Instituto Moreira Salles
Open Call Sponsorship
ALPHAZ Concept, Colégio Rio Branco, Sesc RN | Fecomércio, CAU/RN – Conselho de Arquitetura e Urbanismo do Rio Grande do Norte,
PROEX UFRN (Pró-Reitoria de Extensão da UFRN), Cade – Centro Avançado de Ensino, Fábrica de Móveis Florense LTDA
Media Partners
Archdaily, Revista Projeto, Vitruvius, Marieta, World Architecture Community, Unibes Cultural, RED BAAL – Red de Bienales de Arquitectura de América Latina
Organization
IAB, IABsp
Acknowledgements
Maria Beatriz Nascimento, Ana Elena Salvi, Andréia Moassab, Bethania Nascimento, Bruno Souza Araujo, Carlos Alb, Christian Dunker, Cesar Sartorelli, Coletivo ebó de palavras, Coletivo Estação SP, Charly Osbourne, Cristiano Mascaro, Edilson Cruz, Ester Carro, Fabio Velame, Fabiola Büchele, Geni Sugai, Giselle Beiguelman, Guido Otero, Guilherme Brasil, Hariel Hevignet, Helena Ayoub Silva, Inês Bonduki, Iraerto Maciel, Irapuan Campos, Isabela Minelli D’Andréa, Israel Neto (Mano Réu), Jacilene Ferreira, Jacopo Crivelli Visconti, Janet Sanz, João Fernandes, José Mateus, Jurandir Karai Jekupe, Kellen Ferreira, Laís Malaquias Avelino, Leila Maria Vendrametto, Lisandra Mara Silva, Lucia Ágata, Lucas Chiconi, Luisa C. Zucchi, Luiz Henrique Gonçalves Nickel, Márcia Duarte Costa, Marco Antonio Miguel, Marcos Nobre, Maria Estela Rocha Ramos Penha, María Samaniego, Miriam Falótico, Naine Terena, Negotinho, Nelson Kon, Nilce Aravecchia Botas, Oliver Charoux, Adriana Charoux, Paula Monroy, Paulo Tavares, Patrícia Sepe, Pedro Céu, Pedro Rivera, Rafael Mielnik, Rafaela Neri, Reginaldo de Tulio, Reginaldo Pereira, Riva Feitosa, Ronaldo Adriano da Silva, Selma Pankararu, Sepake Angioma, Sérgio Souza, Tainá de Paula, Tuca Vieira, Vitor Nisida, Vivian Vieira, Wilson Roberto dos Santos